-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mangak

Map of Mangak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangak,منگک, Mangak

Mangak

Welcome to the Mangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangak. See Mangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54597/67.89623
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Mangak
  •  
Places near Mangak

Online Dating

Mangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangak, Afghanistan