-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-i-Lopan

Map of Koh-i-Lopan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lopan,Koh-i-Lopan,Kuh-e Lopan,Kōh-e Lopan,Kūh-e Lopan,کوه لپن, Koh-i-Lopan

Koh-i-Lopan

Welcome to the Koh-i-Lopan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Lopan. See Koh-i-Lopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Lopan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-i-Lopan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.3661/67.94826
  • Altitude: 1249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Lopan
  •  
Places near Koh-i-Lopan
Dalkhākī (2.2 km) Tulah Gachī (3.1 km) Ḩasan Khēl (3.3 km) Kōkjar (3.3 km) Burganzar (5.1 km) Āsyā Bād (5.4 km) Tulah Gachī (5.6 km) Shaykhalah (5.6 km) Akah Khēl (6 km) Zōr Kōt (6.1 km) Āsyā Bād (6.1 km) Lar Ghan (6.8 km) Chughaī (6.8 km) Mangtāsh (7.1 km) ‘Omar Khēl (7.3 km) Kuhnah Samangān-e Kalān (7.7 km) Sharqīah-ye Uzbakīah (7.8 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-i-Lopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-i-Lopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Lopan, Afghanistan