-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Lakhshum

Map of Koh-e Lakhshum Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lakhshum,Kohe Lakhsum,Kohe Lakhšŭm,Kohe Lakksum,Kohe Lakks̄ūm,Kuh-e Lakhshum,Kōh-e Lakhshūm,Kūh-e Lakhshūm,کوه لخشوم, Kōh-e Lakhshūm

Koh-e Lakhshum

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakhshum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lakhshūm. See Koh-e Lakhshum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lakhshūm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Lakhshum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50214/67.29152
  • Altitude: 3760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakhshum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakhshum
Sar-e Būm (6.5 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (6.7 km) Ichargū (6.7 km) Shērah (7 km) Safēd Khāk (7.1 km) Sar-e Būm (7.2 km) Chahār Deh (7.6 km) Maschaytak (7.8 km) Khowāl (10.8 km) Āhangarān (12.6 km) Dū Āw (14.3 km) Qal‘ah Now (15.1 km) Kōtah (15.6 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (16.3 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (16.8 km) Rashak (17 km) Surkh Jōy (17.4 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (18 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakhshum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakhshum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakhshum, Afghanistan