Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kun-e Paychgah

Map of Kun-e Paychgah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kun-e Paychgah,Kun-e Pechgah,Kune Pecgah,Kūn-e Paychgāh,Kūn-e Pēchgah,Kūne Pečgāh,کون پیچگاه, Kūn-e Paychgāh

Kun-e Paychgah

Welcome to the Kun-e Paychgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūn-e Paychgāh. See Kun-e Paychgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūn-e Paychgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kun-e Paychgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kun-e Paychgah
Places near Kun-e Paychgah

Online Dating

Kun-e Paychgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kun-e Paychgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kun-e Paychgah, Afghanistan