Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kundah-ye Kalan

Map of Kundah-ye Kalan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kondeh-ye Kalan,Kondeh-ye Kalān,Kunda-i-Kalan,Kunda-ye Kalan,Kunda-ye Kalān,Kundah-ye Kalan,Kundah-ye Kalān,Kunḏa-i-Kalān,کندۀ کلان, Kundah-ye Kalān

Kundah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Kundah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kundah-ye Kalān. See Kundah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kundah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kundah-ye Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kundah-ye Kalan
Places near Kundah-ye Kalan
Kundah-ye Kalān (0 km) Chahār Sang (0.5 km) Deh-e Now (0.7 km) Darūn Zāw (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (1.6 km) Langar (3 km) Sār Bāgh (3.3 km) Ghazī Mard (6.5 km) Shahr-e Now (7.9 km) Ḩabash (8.9 km) Tanā Chōb (9.3 km) Bābā Qanbar (9.4 km) Palangān (10 km) ‘Abdul Malik (11.1 km) Bābā Qanbar (11.7 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (12.6 km) Tal-e Sabz (12.7 km) Khwājah Nūr (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Kundah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan