-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Kowlar

Map of Darah-ye Kowlar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kowlar,Darrahe Kawlar,Darreh-ye Kowlar,درۀ کولر,Ḏaṟṟahe Kawlar, Darah-ye Kowlar

Darah-ye Kowlar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kowlar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kowlar. See Darah-ye Kowlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kowlar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Kowlar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76534/67.85766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kowlar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kowlar
Kowlar (0.8 km) Khālak (1 km) Ambār (1.2 km) Rū’ī (1.5 km) Hazārmanī (2.4 km) Hazārsum (6.1 km) Gharjū (7.8 km) Muhū (7.9 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (8 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (9.5 km) Kalgumbad (9.9 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (10.3 km) Awqōl (11.2 km) Siyāh Qōlak (11.8 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (11.9 km) Chāh Khākī (12.6 km) Chahār Chashmah (15.1 km) Jowpulāl (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kowlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kowlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kowlar, Afghanistan