Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kowlar

Map of Kowlar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawlar,Kawlaṟ,Kowlar,کولر, Kowlar


Welcome to the Kowlar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowlar. See Kowlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowlar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kowlar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kowlar
Places near Kowlar

Online Dating

Kowlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowlar, Afghanistan