Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kol-e Eshan

Map of Kol-e Eshan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Eshan,Kol-e Ishan,Kol-i-Eshan,Kōl-e Ishān,کول اشان, Kol-e Eshan

Kol-e Eshan

Welcome to the Kol-e Eshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kol-e Eshan. See Kol-e Eshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kol-e Eshan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kol-e Eshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kol-e Eshan
Places near Kol-e Eshan

Online Dating

Kol-e Eshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Eshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Eshan, Afghanistan