-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kokjar

Map of Kokjar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokjar,Kōkjar,کوکجر, Kokjar

Kokjar

Welcome to the Kokjar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kokjar. See Kokjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kokjar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kokjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34555/67.9216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Kokjar
  •  
Places near Kokjar

Online Dating

Kokjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kokjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokjar, Afghanistan