Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khosh Qul

Map of Khosh Qul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Qul,Khusqul,Khus̄qul,Khvosh Qol,Khōsh Qul,خوش قل, Khōsh Qul

Khosh Qul

Welcome to the Khosh Qul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Qul. See Khosh Qul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Qul area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khosh Qul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khosh Qul
Places near Khosh Qul

Online Dating

Khosh Qul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Qul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Qul, Afghanistan