-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Khord

Map of Darah-ye Khord Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Khurd,Darah-ye Khord,Darah-ye Khōrd,Darreh-ye Khord,درۀ خورد, Darah-ye Khōrd

Darah-ye Khord

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khord google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōrd. See Darah-ye Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27612/67.72629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khord
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khord
Bēg Mōd (14.8 km) Chaqmaqlī (15.3 km) Dultah Khānah (16.4 km) Rōyānchah (17.1 km) Akah Khēl (18.5 km) Āsyā Bād (18.5 km) Chōchman Qutan (18.6 km) Qadam ‘Alī (18.9 km) Burganzar (19.1 km) Kōkjar (19.2 km) Tulah Gachī (19.3 km) Ōrlamīsh (19.7 km) Kuhnah Samangān-e Kalān (19.9 km) Āsyā Bād (19.9 km) Quch Nihāl (20.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (20.4 km) Yalman (20.5 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (20.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khord, Afghanistan