Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khvajeh Praishan

Map of Khvajeh Praishan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Praishan,Khvājeh Praīshan,Khwaja Praishan,Khwajah Praishan,Khwāja Praishan,Khwājah Praīshān,خواجه پریشان, Khvājeh Praīshan

Khvajeh Praishan

Welcome to the Khvajeh Praishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khvājeh Praīshan. See Khvajeh Praishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khvājeh Praīshan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khvajeh Praishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khvajeh Praishan
Places near Khvajeh Praishan
Khwājah Praīshān (0 km) Ghaznīgak (2.1 km) Shōr Qōl (2.4 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (3.8 km) Shuluktū (4 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (4.2 km) Dowlatābād (4.4 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (6.1 km) Kōl-e Ishān (8.2 km) Gagrah (9.3 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (9.6 km) Manqal‘ah (10 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (10.3 km) Chinār Gā’ī (10.4 km) Qush Parah (10.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sulţān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Khvajeh Praishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khvajeh Praishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khvajeh Praishan, Afghanistan