Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khwajah Palak

Map of Khwajah Palak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Palak,Khvājeh Palak,Khwaja Pulak,Khwajah Palak,Khwāja Pulak,Khwājah Palak,خواجه پلک, Khwājah Palak

Khwajah Palak

Welcome to the Khwajah Palak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Palak. See Khwajah Palak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Palak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khwajah Palak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khwajah Palak
Places near Khwajah Palak

Online Dating

Khwajah Palak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Palak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Palak, Afghanistan