Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khvajeh Moqri

Map of Khvajeh Moqri Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Moqri,Khvājeh Moqrī,Khwaja Moqri,Khwajah Muqri,Khwāja Moqri,Khwājah Muqrī,خواجه مقری, Khvājeh Moqrī

Khvajeh Moqri

Welcome to the Khvajeh Moqri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khvājeh Moqrī. See Khvajeh Moqri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khvājeh Moqrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khvajeh Moqri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khvajeh Moqri
Places near Khvajeh Moqri
Khwājah Muqrī (0 km) Mīranjī (2.3 km) Khwājah Biland (2.7 km) Khwājah Biland (4.1 km) Guz̄ar (4.3 km) Tabah Kandah (4.6 km) Khwājah Biland (4.8 km) Tabah Kandah (5 km) Surkh Kōchah (5.4 km) Qumishī (5.5 km) Dultah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Khvajeh Moqri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khvajeh Moqri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khvajeh Moqri, Afghanistan