-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Nawer-e Khushk

Map of Nawer-e Khushk Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawar-e Khoshk,Nawer-e Khushk,Nāwar-e Khoshk,Nāwêr-e Khushk,ناور خشک, Nāwêr-e Khushk

Nawer-e Khushk

Welcome to the Nawer-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent pond is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Khushk. See Nawer-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Nawer-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12482/67.97114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Nawer-e Khushk
Sar-e Kundah-ye Bālā (9.9 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (11 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (11.9 km) Sār Bāgh (12.2 km) Darah-ye Zindān (12.9 km) Darūn Zāw (13 km) Darah-ye Zindān (13.3 km) Dasht-e Mazār (13.5 km) Deh-e Now (13.7 km) Rōyānchah (13.7 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (14.3 km) Chahār Sang (14.3 km) Īraklī (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Takht-e Rustam (14.6 km) Shahr-e Qadīm (14.7 km) Sinjitak (14.8 km) Zinḏêy Kōṯ (15.1 km) Khwājah Amīnullāh (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Nawer-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawer-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Khushk, Afghanistan