Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darrahe Khusk,Darreh-ye Khoshk,درۀ خشک,Ḏaṟṟahe Khusk, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
Junjushkah (3 km) Qazānguzar (5.1 km) Sar-e Wāzān (5.6 km) Baghalak (6.2 km) Khāk-e Paylah (6.6 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Kal Muḩammad (7.7 km) Qaynar-e Bālā (10.2 km) Āq Chashmah (10.2 km) Bishqul (11.2 km) Qghray Qōl (11.5 km) Qghray Qōl (11.6 km) Qghray Qōl (11.9 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (12.1 km) Qghray Qōl (12.3 km) Zowārā (12.4 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (12.5 km) Zowārā (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan