Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dasht-e Khich

Map of Dasht-e Khich Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khich,Dast-i-Khic,Dašt-i-Khič,دشت خچ, Dasht-e Khich

Dasht-e Khich

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khich google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khich. See Dasht-e Khich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Khich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khich
Places near Dasht-e Khich
Sār Bāgh (1.9 km) Darūn Zāw (2.4 km) Chahār Sang (2.5 km) Deh-e Now (2.7 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (4.2 km) Langar (5.8 km) Bābā Qanbar (6.7 km) Tanā Chōb (7.9 km) Bābā Qanbar (9.2 km) Ghazī Mard (9.2 km) Shahr-e Now (10.5 km) Ḩabash (11.7 km) Tal-e Sabz (11.8 km) Dasht-e Gharmah (12.7 km) Palangān (12.8 km) Khwājah Nūr (13.1 km) ‘Abdul Malik (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Khich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khich, Afghanistan