Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khaneh Sangi

Map of Khaneh Sangi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khana Sangi,Khanah Sangi,Khaneh Sangi,Khāna Sangi,Khānah Sangī,Khāneh Sangī,خانه سنگی, Khāneh Sangī

Khaneh Sangi

Welcome to the Khaneh Sangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāneh Sangī. See Khaneh Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāneh Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khaneh Sangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khaneh Sangi
Places near Khaneh Sangi
Khānah Sangī (0 km) Saiyad (1.6 km) Saiyad (3) (2.1 km) Saiyad (2) (2.5 km) Kalīgī (3.4 km) Pāy Tāwah (3.5 km) Pāy Tāwah (3.7 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (3.7 km) Deh Khwāb (4.3 km) Nowazan (4.5 km) Pāy Tāwah (4.6 km) Chapchal (4.6 km) Pāy Tāwah (4.6 km) Chapchal (4.6 km) Deh Khwāb (4.7 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (4.7 km) Kōchah Ārīq (4.8 km) Dagdī (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Khaneh Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaneh Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaneh Sangi, Afghanistan