-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kham-e Howz

Map of Kham-e Howz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Howz,Kham-e Ḩowẕ,Khame Hawdz,Khame H̱awḏẕ,خم حوض, Kham-e Ḩowẕ

Kham-e Howz

Welcome to the Kham-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Ḩowẕ. See Kham-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kham-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82097/67.51359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Kham-e Howz
  •  
Places near Kham-e Howz

Online Dating

Kham-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Howz, Afghanistan