Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Katah Qaq

Map of Katah Qaq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Qaq,Kata Qāq,Katah Qaq,Katah Qāq,Kaṯah Qāq,کته قاق, Kaṯah Qāq

Katah Qaq

Welcome to the Katah Qaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Qāq. See Katah Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Qāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Katah Qaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Katah Qaq
Places near Katah Qaq

Online Dating

Katah Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qaq, Afghanistan