-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Kargasi

Map of Koh-e Kargasi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kargasi,Kohe Kargasi,Kohe Kaṟgasi,Kuh-e Kargasi,Kōh-e Kargasī,Kūh-e Kargasī,کوه کرگسی, Kōh-e Kargasī

Koh-e Kargasi

Welcome to the Koh-e Kargasi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kargasī. See Koh-e Kargasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kargasī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Kargasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70495/67.17215
  • Altitude: 3470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kargasi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kargasi

Online Dating

Koh-e Kargasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kargasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kargasi, Afghanistan