-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Kantal

Map of Koh-e Kantal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kantal,Kohe Kantal,Kuh-e Kantal,Kōh-e Kantal,Kūh-e Kantal,کوه کنتل, Kōh-e Kantal

Koh-e Kantal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kantal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kantal. See Koh-e Kantal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kantal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kantal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62766/67.26555
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kantal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kantal

Online Dating

Koh-e Kantal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kantal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kantal, Afghanistan