-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Kamalbast

Map of Koh-e Kamalbast Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kamalbast,Kohe Kamalbast,Kohe Kamālbast,Kuh-e Kamalbast,Kōh-e Kamālbast,Kūh-e Kamālbast,کوه کمال بست, Kōh-e Kamālbast

Koh-e Kamalbast

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamalbast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamālbast. See Koh-e Kamalbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamālbast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Kamalbast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9357/67.9647
  • Altitude: 2252 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamalbast
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamalbast
Kulōrō Dahşīl (3.7 km) ‘Abdul Malik (4.2 km) Palangān (4.6 km) Ḩabash (5.6 km) Shahr-e Now (7 km) Ghazī Mard (7.2 km) Chāh Khākī (9.6 km) Langar (10.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (11.8 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (12.9 km) Deh-e Now (13.2 km) Chahār Sang (13.3 km) Darūn Zāw (13.7 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (14.8 km) Sār Bāgh (15.7 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (17.7 km) Gharjū (18 km) Sar-e Wāzān (19 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamalbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamalbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamalbast, Afghanistan