Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kalgumbad

Map of Kalgumbad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalgonbad,Kalgumbad,کلگمبد, Kalgumbad


Welcome to the Kalgumbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalgumbad. See Kalgumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalgumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kalgumbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kalgumbad
Places near Kalgumbad

Online Dating

Kalgumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalgumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalgumbad, Afghanistan