Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Kaj Gardan

Map of Kotal-e Kaj Gardan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kaj Gardan,Kotal-i-Kaj Gardan,Kotal-i-Kaj Gaṟḏan,Kowtal-e Kaj Gardan,Kōtal-e Kaj Gardan,کوتل کج گردن, Kōtal-e Kaj Gardan

Kotal-e Kaj Gardan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kaj Gardan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kaj Gardan. See Kotal-e Kaj Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kaj Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Kaj Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1795 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kaj Gardan
Places near Kotal-e Kaj Gardan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kaj Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kaj Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kaj Gardan, Afghanistan