Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kaftar Khaneh

Map of Kaftar Khaneh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar Khana,Kaftar Khanah,Kaftar Khaneh,Kaftar Khāna,Kaftar Khānah,Kaftar Khāneh,کفتر خانه, Kaftar Khāneh

Kaftar Khaneh

Welcome to the Kaftar Khaneh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Khāneh. See Kaftar Khaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Khāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kaftar Khaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kaftar Khaneh
Places near Kaftar Khaneh

Online Dating

Kaftar Khaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Khaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Khaneh, Afghanistan