Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Joy-e Zindan

Map of Joy-e Zindan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jo-i-Zandan,Jo-i-Zandān,Joy-e Zindan,Juy-e Zendan,Juy-ye Zendan,Jōy-e Zindān,Jūy-e Zendān,Jūy-ye Zendān,جوی زندان, Jōy-e Zindān

Joy-e Zindan

Welcome to the Joy-e Zindan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Zindān. See Joy-e Zindan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Zindān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Joy-e Zindan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Joy-e Zindan
Places near Joy-e Zindan

Online Dating

Joy-e Zindan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Zindan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Zindan, Afghanistan