Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jari Taveh

Map of Jari Taveh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jari Taveh,Jari Tawa,Jari Tawah,Jari Tāwa,Jarī Tāveh,Jarī Tāwah,جری تاوه, Jarī Tāveh

Jari Taveh

Welcome to the Jari Taveh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarī Tāveh. See Jari Taveh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarī Tāveh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jari Taveh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jari Taveh
Places near Jari Taveh

Online Dating

Jari Taveh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jari Taveh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jari Taveh, Afghanistan