-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Darwazah

Map of Jar-e Darwazah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darvazeh,Jar-e Darwazah,Jar-e Darwāzah,Jare Darwaza,Jaṟe Ḏaṟwāza,Jār-e Darvāzeh,جر دروازه, Jar-e Darwāzah

Jar-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Jar-e Darwazah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darwāzah. See Jar-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71351/67.415
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darwazah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darwazah
Jar-e Darwāzah (0 km) Mīrō (2.4 km) Khākbād (2.8 km) Dāwūd (2.9 km) Qaram Qōl (3.1 km) Rigōlāq (3.2 km) Darwāzah (3.4 km) Garmak (3.5 km) Changāb (3.7 km) Shab Bāshak (4.6 km) Paytowak (6.6 km) Qarah Aḩmad (7.6 km) Siyāhgak (8 km) Marak (8.2 km) Paytowak (8.4 km) Gum Chashmah (8.7 km) Tāysang (8.8 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darwazah, Afghanistan