Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jaras

Map of Jaras Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaras,جرس, Jaras


Welcome to the Jaras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaras. See Jaras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jaras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jaras
Places near Jaras

Online Dating

Jaras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jaras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaras, Afghanistan