-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jamboghah

Map of Jamboghah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jambogha,Jamboghah,Jambughah,Jambōgha,Jambōghah,Jambūghah,جمبوغه, Jambōghah

Jamboghah

Welcome to the Jamboghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jambōghah. See Jamboghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jambōghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jamboghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86122/67.27814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Jamboghah
  •  
Places near Jamboghah
Jambōghah (0 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (0.6 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (1.7 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (2.4 km) Mīānah (2.7 km) Shōrāb (3.9 km) Qarah’ī (4.2 km) Qāqchī Khānah (4.5 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (5 km) Qal‘ah (5.4 km) Qara’ī (5.6 km) Tōrpaghlī (5.7 km) Chakāb (6 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (6.1 km) Zayrakī (6.1 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (6.8 km) Chahār Ţāq (7.2 km) Ţāqchī (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jamboghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jamboghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamboghah, Afghanistan