-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jalghiz

Map of Jalghiz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalghez,Jalghiz,جلغز, Jalghiz

Jalghiz

Welcome to the Jalghiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalghiz. See Jalghiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalghiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jalghiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71706/67.53136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jalghiz
  •  
Places near Jalghiz

Online Dating

Jalghiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalghiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalghiz, Afghanistan