-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Howz

Map of Darah-ye Howz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Hawdz,Darah-ye Howz,Darah-ye Ḩowẕ,Darreh-ye Howz,Darreh-ye Ḩowẕ,درۀ حوض,Ḏaṟa-i-Hawḏẕ, Darah-ye Ḩowẕ

Darah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Darah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82456/67.50931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Howz
Kham-e Ḩowẕ (0.6 km) Tīrak (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (3.6 km) Zaydurī (5.6 km) Khwājah Biland (6.7 km) Jaras (6.8 km) Dāykundī Damakī (7.1 km) Tiwatāsh (7.3 km) Damaki (7.3 km) Qarah Aḩmad (7.6 km) Surkh Qūdūq (8.2 km) Khwājah Biland (8.2 km) Qizil Qūdūq (9.7 km) Qarghanah (9.7 km) Katah Qishlāq (9.8 km) Khwājah Gul (10.1 km) Damakī (10.2 km) Band-e Akarchah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan