-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tangi-ye Hasani

Map of Tangi-ye Hasani Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Hasani,Tang-e Ḩasanī,Tangi Hasani,Tangi-ye Hasani,Tangī H̱asani,Tangī-ye Ḩasanī,تنگی حسنی, Tangī-ye Ḩasanī

Tangi-ye Hasani

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Hasani google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Ḩasanī. See Tangi-ye Hasani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Ḩasanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tangi-ye Hasani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76768/67.27898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Hasani
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Hasani
Ḩasanī (2.3 km) Aytumak (4.2 km) Qādur (4.3 km) Zayrakī (4.5 km) Burjigay (5 km) Sarāw (5.2 km) Surkhak Chashmah (5.4 km) Shōrāw (6.6 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (6.7 km) Kamach (7 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (7.1 km) Tōr (7.3 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (7.4 km) Shōrāb (7.4 km) Darah-ye Deh Mīrdād (7.8 km) Gurg Kushtah (7.9 km) Qara’ī (7.9 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (8 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Hasani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Hasani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Hasani, Afghanistan