Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Habash

Map of Habash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Habas,Habash,Habaš,حبش,Ḩabash, Ḩabash


Welcome to the Habash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩabash. See Habash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩabash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Habash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Habash
Places near Habash

Online Dating

Habash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Habash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Habash, Afghanistan