-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Gosh Aram

Map of Koh-e Gosh Aram Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gosh Aram,Kohe Gosaram,Kohe Gōsāṟām,Kuh-e Gosharam,Kuh-e Gusharam,Kōh-e Gōsh Ārām,Kūh-e Gōshārām,Kūh-e Gūshārām,کوه گوش آرام, Kōh-e Gōsh Ārām

Koh-e Gosh Aram

Welcome to the Koh-e Gosh Aram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōsh Ārām. See Koh-e Gosh Aram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōsh Ārām area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gosh Aram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56931/67.88873
  • Altitude: 3001 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gosh Aram
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gosh Aram
Mangak (2.7 km) Pāy-e Tangī (2.8 km) Pāy-e Tangī (3.8 km) Pāy-e Tangī (3.9 km) Shōrqul (5.7 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (5.7 km) Shōr Taghay (5.7 km) Shōr Taghay (5.9 km) Dūāb (6.1 km) Sar Tangī (6.6 km) Madrak (6.6 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (8 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (8.1 km) Kajnow (8.4 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (8.9 km) Deh Chuqurak (9 km) Changayz (9.3 km) Chahār Maghz Sāy (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gosh Aram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gosh Aram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gosh Aram, Afghanistan