-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Gorg

Map of Gorg Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg,Gurg,گرگ, Gorg

Gorg

Welcome to the Gorg google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorg. See Gorg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gorg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27996/67.40773
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Gorg
  •  
Places near Gorg

Online Dating

Gorg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorg, Afghanistan