-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Gogird

Map of Koh-e Gogird Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gogird,Kuh-e Gogerd,Kuh-e Gugerd,Kōh-e Gōgird,Kūh-e Gogerd,Kūh-e Gūgerd,کوه گوگرد, Kōh-e Gōgird

Koh-e Gogird

Welcome to the Koh-e Gogird google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōgird. See Koh-e Gogird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōgird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Gogird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20421/67.93902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gogird
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gogird
Quch Nihāl (6.8 km) Gul Qishlāq (7.6 km) Zinḏêy Kōṯ (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Takht-e Rustam (8.9 km) Sinjitak (9.2 km) Kārtah-ye Mīr Kōtal (9.3 km) Kārtah-ye Khurāsān (9.3 km) Darah-ye Zhowandūn (9.5 km) Kārwān (9.5 km) Aībak (9.6 km) Kārtah-ye Sabz Pūsh (9.8 km) Kārtah-ye Murzārbarāt ‘Alī (9.9 km) Īraklī (9.9 km) Masjid-e Hajī Muḩammad ‘Omar (10 km) Pashah Khānah (10 km) Qōs Āsyā (10.3 km) Kuhnah Samangān-e Kalān (10.3 km) Sarāy (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gogird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gogird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gogird, Afghanistan