-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Gogird

Map of Gogird Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gogerd,Gogird,Gugerd,Gōgird,Gūgerd,گوگرد, Gōgird

Gogird

Welcome to the Gogird google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōgird. See Gogird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōgird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gogird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15604/67.95097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gogird
  •  
Places near Gogird

Online Dating

Gogird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gogird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gogird, Afghanistan