Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ghalee Dara

Map of Ghalee Dara Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalee Dara,Ghali Darah,Ghali Darreh,Ghalī Darah,Ghalī Darreh,غلی دره, Ghalee Dara

Ghalee Dara

Welcome to the Ghalee Dara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalee Dara. See Ghalee Dara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalee Dara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ghalee Dara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ghalee Dara
Places near Ghalee Dara

Online Dating

Ghalee Dara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalee Dara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalee Dara, Afghanistan