Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Garmak

Map of Garmak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmak,Gaṟmak,گرمک, Garmak


Welcome to the Garmak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmak. See Garmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Garmak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Garmak
Places near Garmak

Online Dating

Garmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmak, Afghanistan