-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Garmak

Map of Garmak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmak,Gaṟmak,گرمک, Garmak

Garmak

Welcome to the Garmak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmak. See Garmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Garmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74172/67.39697
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Garmak
  •  
Places near Garmak
Garmak (0 km) Mīrō (2.9 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (3.5 km) Paytowak (3.7 km) Changāb (4 km) Siyāhgak (4.5 km) Paytowak (4.9 km) Qaram Qōl (5.3 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (5.5 km) Khākbād (5.6 km) Dāwūd (6.1 km) Band-e Akarchah (6.1 km) Rigōlāq (6.1 km) Burjigay (6.8 km) Darwāzah (6.9 km) Qarah Aḩmad (7.2 km) Aytumak (7.4 km) Shab Bāshak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Garmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmak, Afghanistan