Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Gagreh

Map of Gagreh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gagra,Gagrah,Gagreh,گگره, Gagreh


Welcome to the Gagreh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gagreh. See Gagreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gagreh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gagreh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gagreh
Places near Gagreh

Online Dating

Gagreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gagreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gagreh, Afghanistan