Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Gadi

Map of Gadi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadi,Gadī,Gādī,گادی, Gadī


Welcome to the Gadi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gadī. See Gadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gadī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gadi
Places near Gadi

Online Dating

Gadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadi, Afghanistan