Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → El-e Mahmud

Map of El-e Mahmud Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: El-e Mahmud,Ele Mahmud,Ēl-e Maḩmūd,Ēle Maẖmūḏ,ایل محمود, Ēl-e Maḩmūd

El-e Mahmud

Welcome to the El-e Mahmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēl-e Maḩmūd. See El-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēl-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of El-e Mahmud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near El-e Mahmud
Places near El-e Mahmud

Online Dating

El-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


El-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in El-e Mahmud, Afghanistan