-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dumchah

Map of Dumchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Domcheh,Dumca,Dumchah,دمچه,Ḏumca, Dumchah

Dumchah

Welcome to the Dumchah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dumchah. See Dumchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dumchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dumchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93846/67.44788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Dumchah
  •  
Places near Dumchah
Dumchah (0 km) Dumchah (1.9 km) Ajriqsāy (2.1 km) Bāghak (2.8 km) Darwārah Kōtal (3.2 km) Chōl Qūdūq (3.4 km) Sharţah (3.8 km) Āmpqnah (4 km) Tōpkhānah (4 km) Chaghzār (4.5 km) Wirdahqamal (4.7 km) Tōpkhānah (4.8 km) Sang Katah (4.8 km) Bālāḩişār (5.3 km) Angūrak (5.5 km) Ziraki (5.6 km) Damakī (5.7 km) Ḩarfaqōl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Dumchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dumchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dumchah, Afghanistan