-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Doab

Map of Doab Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Ab,Do Āb,Doab,Doab-i-Shahpasand,Dow Ab-e Shah Pasand,Dow Āb-e Shāh Pasand,Doāb-i-Shāhpasand,Dōāb,Tatar,Tātār,Tātāṟ,تاتار,دواب, Dōāb

Doab

Welcome to the Doab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōāb. See Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56277/67.82191
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Doab
  •  
Places near Doab

Online Dating

Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doab, Afghanistan