Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Daykundi Damaki

Map of Daykundi Damaki Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damaki,Daykundi Damaki,Dāykundī Damakī,دایکندی دمکی,Ḏamaki,Ḏāykundi Ḏamaki, Dāykundī Damakī

Daykundi Damaki

Welcome to the Daykundi Damaki google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāykundī Damakī. See Daykundi Damaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāykundī Damakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Daykundi Damaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Daykundi Damaki
Places near Daykundi Damaki

Online Dating

Daykundi Damaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daykundi Damaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daykundi Damaki, Afghanistan