-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dasht-e Mazar

Map of Dasht-e Mazar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mazar,Dasht-e Mazār,Dast-i-Mazar,دشت مزار,Ḏast-i-Mazāṟ, Dasht-e Mazār

Dasht-e Mazar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mazār. See Dasht-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22624/68.05358
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Mazar
Dasht-e Mazār (0 km) Darah-ye Zindān (0.9 km) Shahr-e Qadīm (1.9 km) Īraklī (2.2 km) Khwājah Amīnullāh (2.3 km) Charm Garī (3 km) Zōrābī (3 km) Sarāy (3.1 km) Darah-ye Zindān (3.6 km) Āq Mazār (3.7 km) Sinjitak (3.9 km) Khwājah Ismā‘īl (3.9 km) Āynahchah (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Takht-e Rustam (4 km) Sar-e Kundah-ye Pā’īn (4 km) Kārwān (4.4 km) Tāsh Tōbah (4.9 km) Zinḏêy Kōṯ (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mazar, Afghanistan