Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darwarah Kotal

Map of Darwarah Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darwara Kotal,Darwarah Kotal,Darwarah Kowtal,Darwārah Kōtal,درواره کوتل,Ḏaṟwāṟa Kōtal,Ḏaṟwāṟah Kowtal, Darwārah Kōtal

Darwarah Kotal

Welcome to the Darwarah Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwārah Kōtal. See Darwarah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwārah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darwarah Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darwarah Kotal
Places near Darwarah Kotal

Online Dating

Darwarah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwarah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwarah Kotal, Afghanistan